Northern Images

Artists & Communities

Art Producing Communities in Canada's Arctic

Co-op Map for Northern Images Inuit Art Galleries and Inns North and Co-op Network in the Canadian Arctic care of Arctic Co-operatives Limited representing Canadian Arctic Art 
  1. Arviat, Nunavut
  2. Baker Lake, Nunavut
  3. Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  4. Chesterfield Inlet, Nunavut
  5. Clyde River, Nunavut
  6. Coral Harbour, Nunavut
  7. Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  8. Hall Beach, Nunavut
  9. Igloolik, Nunavut
  10. Inukjuak, Quebec
  11. Iqaluit, Nunavut
  12. Kimmirut, Nunavut
  13. Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  14. Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  15. Naujaat, Nunavut
  16. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  17. Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  18. Povungnituk, Quebec
  19. Puvirnituq, Quebec
  20. Qikiqtarjuaq, Nunavut
  21. Rankin Inlet, Nunavut
  22. Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  23. Taloyoak, Nunavut
  24. Toronto, Ontario
  25. Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  26. Unknown, Unknown
  27. Whale Cove, Nunavut

Northern Images Inuit and Dene Artists

 
  1. R. Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  2. Racheal Anutilok Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  3. Rachel Ootoova Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  4. Ragee Adla Kimmirut, Nunavut
  5. Ragee Itigatata Iqaluit, Nunavut
  6. Ralph Porter Gjoa Haven, Nunavut
  7. Randy Allan Kimmirut, Nunavut
  8. Randy Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  9. Raymond Brousseau Unknown, Unknown
  10. Rebecca L. Grambo Unknown, Unknown
  11. Reepika Iqalukjuaq Clyde River, Nunavut
  12. Remi Ullitakat Naujaat, Nunavut
  13. Rex Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  14. Rex Kangoak Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  15. Rhoda Sala Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  16. Richard Amaroalik Igloolik, Nunavut
  17. Richard Angotailuk Kugaaruk, Nunavut
  18. Richard Angotailuk Naujaat, Nunavut
  19. Richard Sale Toronto, Ontario
  20. Robert Albert Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  21. Robert Angivrana Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  22. Robert Hallauk Arviat, Nunavut
  23. Robert Kopak Naujaat, Nunavut
  24. Robert Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  25. Robert Qimirpik Kimmirut, Nunavut
  26. Robert Satuqsi Igloolik, Nunavut
  27. Roberta Memogana Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  28. Robie A. Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  29. Rocco Pannese Unknown, Unknown
  30. Roger Anautalik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  31. Roger Selby Unknown, Unknown
  32. Ron Ullikatat Naujaat, Nunavut
  33. Ronnie Tookalook Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  34. Rosemary Allen Kimmirut, Nunavut
  35. Rosie Haulli Igloolik, Nunavut
  36. Rosie Kadloo Iqaluit, Nunavut
  37. Rosie Kadloo Pond Inlet, Nunavut
  38. Rosie Okpik Pangnirtung, Nunavut
  39. Ross Kayotak Igloolik, Nunavut
  40. Ross Kayotak Iqaluit, Nunavut
  41. Roy Goose Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  42. Roy Inuktalik Ulukhaktok (holman), Northwest Territories
  43. Roy Pamialok Kugluktuk, Nunavut
  44. Ruben Sangoya Cape Dorset, Nunavut
  45. Ruben Sangoya Iqaluit, Nunavut
  46. Rupee Natsiapik Clyde River, Nunavut
  47. Ruth Anaaqtuusi Baker Lake, Nunavut
  48. Ruth Aqiatsuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  49. Ruth Aqiatusuk Sanikiluaq, Nunavut
  50. Ruth Nuillalik Baker Lake, Nunavut